50/100/200GHz (O+S+E+C+L) DWDM Chassis


50/100/200GHz (O+S+E+C+L) DWDM Chassis

  • Description

Features

l  Low Insertion Loss                             

l  Wide pass band

l  High Channel Isolation

l  High Stability and reliability

Applications

l  Channel Add/Drop

l  DWDM Network

l  Fiber Optical Amplifier

Performance Specifications

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤3.5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel  Ripple (dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

Isolation(dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

≤0.003

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion(PS)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return LossdB

>50

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Operating Temperature (℃)

-10~80

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

1.19 1U Rack

2.LGX

Above specification are for device without connector

Order Information

Channel Spacing

Channel Wavelength

Fiber type

Pigtail Type

Fiber length

Connector

50=50G

100=100G

200=200G

O:1260~1360nm

E+S:1360~1530nm

C:1530~1565nm

L:1565~1625

C20= 1561.42 nm
……

1-G652D

2-G657A

3-Other

A—Bare fiber

B—900um loose tube

C—900um tight tube

D—2.0mm loose tube

E—3.0mm loose tube

00—Other

05—0.5m

10—1m

15—1.5m

20—2 m

1—FC/PC

2—FC/APC

3—SC/PC

4—SC/APC

5—LC/PC

6—LC/APC

7—Other