CWDM/OADM Chassis


CWDM/OADM Chassis

  • Description

Features

l  Low Insertion Loss

l  Wide pass band

l  High Channel Isolation                        

l  High Stability and reliability

Applications

l  Line Monitoring

l  WDM Network

l  Fiber Optical amplifier

Performance Specifications

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

ITU&ITU+1

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband bandwidth (nm)

±7.5

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤3.5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return LossdB

>50

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Operating Temperature ()

-10~80

Storage Temperature ()

-40~85

Package dimension(mm)

1.19 1U Rack   2. 19 2U Rack

3.19 3U Rack   4.LGX

Above specification are for device without connector

Order Information

Channel Spacing

Channel No.

Channel

Fiber type

Pigtail Type

Fiber length

Connector

1single fiber

2double fiber

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

 

N=N Channel

……

1-1270~1610

2-1271~1611

1-G652D

2-G657A

3-Other

A—Bare fiber

B—900um loose tube

C—900um tight tube

D—2.0mm loose tube

E—3.0mm loose tube

00—Other

05—0.5m

10—1m

15—1.5m

20—2 m

1—FC/PC

2—FC/APC

3—SC/PC

4—SC/APC

5—LC/PC

6—LC/APC

7—Other