CWDM/OADM Module


CWDM/OADM Module

  • Description

Features

l  Low Insertion Loss

l  Wide pass band

l  High Channel Isolation

l  High Stability and reliability

Applications

l  Line Monitoring

l  WDM Network

l  Fiber Optical amplifier

Performance Specifications

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

16 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

ITU&ITU+1

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband bandwidth (nm)

±7.5

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤3.5

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return LossdB

>50

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

500

Operating Temperature ()

-10~80

Storage Temperature ()

-40~85

dimension (mm) (ABS or Aluminium)

1= L100 x W80 xH10

2=L140xW100xH15

Above specification are for device without connector

Order Information

Channel Spacing

Channel No.

Channel

Fiber type

Pigtail Type

Fiber length

Connector

1MUX

2DMUX

3OADM

02=2 Channel

04=4 Channel

18=18 Channel

 

N=N Channel

……

1-1270~1610

2-1271~1611

1-G652D

2-G657A

3-Other

A—Bare fiber

B—900um loose tube

C—900um tight tube

D—2.0mm loose tube

E—3.0mm loose tube

00—Other

05—0.5m

10—1m

15—1.5m

20—2 m

1—FC/PC

2—FC/APC

3—SC/PC

4—SC/APC

5—LC/PC

6—LC/APC

7—Other